Data Privacy Policy

Data protection is of high priority for us.

We have implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the most complete protection of personal data processed through this website. However, Internet-based data transmissions may in principle have security gaps, so absolute protection may not be guaranteed.

This privacy policy explains how we use the personal data we collect from you when you use this website.

Cookies

Cookies are text files that are stored in a computer system via an Internet browser, to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information.

Cookies allow us to recognize our website visitors and optimize our services with the visitor in mind.

You can prevent the setting of cookies through our website at any time by means of a corresponding adjustment of the Internet browser used and thus permanently deny the setting of cookies.

If you deactivate the setting of cookies in the Internet browser used, not all functions of our website may be entirely usable.

For further information about cookies, visit allaboutcookies.org.

There are a number of different types of cookies our website uses:

Functionality

Our Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and the location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

The functionality cookies include, inter alia:

Login

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Blog Comments

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

Advertising

We use these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. We sometimes share some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

Ezoic Ads

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

jimmyesl.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
emetriq GmbH
Norstat AS
Prebid.org
Persona.ly
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Ad Alliance GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Adssets AB
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Bigabid Media ltd
RevX
Fandom, Inc.
BritePool Inc
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Onfocus (Adagio)
VRTCAL Markets Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
A.Mob
zeotap GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Zeta Global
Sirdata Cookieless
Arrivalist Co
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
YOC AG
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Timehop, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Vidstart LTD
ADventori SAS
33Across
Exactag GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Rapid Performance GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bidtellect, Inc
Seenthis AB
SmartFrame Technologies
Sparklit Networks Inc
Fusio by S4M
Beachfront Media LLC
Amazon Advertising
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
jsdelivr.com
PROXISTORE
B2B Media Group EMEA
Adloox SA
Digiseg ApS
Konodrac S.L.
Blis Media Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
BusinessClick
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Paypersale.ru
Smaato, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
One Planet Only
Nubo LTD
PIXIMEDIA SAS
adality GmbH
Solution coupons
Skoiy
Mars Inc.
GADSME
Threedium
Digital Squad
Showheroes SE
mediarithmics SAS
numberly
Audience Network
Vidazoo Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
Playrcart Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Blue
Objective Partners BV
Blue Billywig BV
YieldLift LLC
PRECISO SRL
Teroa S.A.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Newsroom AI Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Addrelevance
Somplo Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Localsensor B.V.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Mintegral international limited
NEURAL.ONE
Adkernel LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
adWMG
Acxiom
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adludio Ltd.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Truvid Inc.
Adform
TabMo SAS
SpringServe, LLC
AirGrid LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Yieldlab AG
Collective Europe Ltd.
Adhese
Passendo Aps
Reignn Platform Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Delta Projects AB
adrule mobile GmbH
remerge GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Triapodi Ltd.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Sirdata
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Between Exchange
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
TMT Digital Inc
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
INVIBES GROUP
Kayzen
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Squared SAS
ETARGET SE
Fiducia DLT Limited
Clipr
video intelligence AG
AerServ LLC
Impactify
Contact Impact GmbH
vitrado GmbH
BRICKS
Ogury Ltd.
On Device Research Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Smartology Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
twiago GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Gamoshi Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Comscore B.V.
Innovid Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
uppr GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Dugout Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Noster Finance S.L.
AUDIOMOB LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Smart Adserver
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Confiant Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Media16 ltd
Telaria SAS
Weborama
InMobi Pte Ltd
Online Solution
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adikteev
Unruly Group LLC
Bombora Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Resono B.V.
GumGum, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Pinpoll GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
MiQ
Hybrid Theory
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Deutsche Post AG
Adxperience SAS
Google Advertising Products
HUAWEI Ads
Remixd Media, Inc.
OpenX
Golden Bees
Improve Digital BV
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
NeuStar, Inc.
WebAds B.V
Smile Wanted Group
Axonix LTD
Placense Ltd
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
ADSTOURS SAS
smartclip Europe GmbH
Viralize SRL
White Ops, Inc.
adhood.com
Spotible
Parrable, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Pubfinity LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Clever Advertising, Lda.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Audienzz AG
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Converge-Digital
Smadex SL
Mindlytix SAS
Strossle International AB
Livewrapped AB
Exit Bee Limited
Comcast International France SAS
digidip GmbH
Trinity Audio
GeoProve
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Readpeak Oy
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
adMarketplace, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
MyTraffic
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
BLIINK SAS
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AntVoice
Jaduda GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
ADUX
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Skaze
RevJet
Semasio GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Nativo, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Adverticum cPlc.
Publica LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
One Tech Group GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Cluep LLC
Xandr, Inc.
Optomaton UG
FeedAd GmbH
Adlane LTD
The Kantar Group Limited
Automattic Ads
BeOp
TargetVideo GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Notify
Fyber
Aarki, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
adQuery
Traffective GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
1plusX AG
Permodo GmbH
Adsolutions BV
HyperTV Inc.
diva-e products
ARKHEUS
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Goldbach Group AG
Blingby LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
Viznet
Roku Advertising Services
admetrics GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
DynAdmic
Cavai AS & UK
DNA-I.COM
Venatus Media Limited
Teads
advanced store GmbH
Mobsuccess
Discover-Tech ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Ensighten
Octaive Ltd.
Roq.ad Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
SYNC
Next Media SRL
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
NEXD
Better Banners A/S
adbility media GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
SunMedia
Inspired Mobile Limited
Kwanko
AAX LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
Browsi
Admixer EU GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Kairos Fire
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Celtra, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Solocal
BidMachine Inc.
agof studies
Quality Media Network GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Telecoming S.A.
audio content & control GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Opti Digital SAS
OnProspects Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
respondi AG
Habu
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
SoundCast
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
PML Innovative Media
AWIN AG
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Goodeed
Apester Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Mars Media Group
Extreme Reach, Inc
Videobyte Inc
AdQuiver Media SL
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
mainADV Srl
Demandbase, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
GfK SE
UberMedia, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Dynata LLC
MNTN
AdsWizz Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
CIBLECLIC
Protected Media LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
TX Group AG
Bucksense Inc
Liveintent Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Spotad
YouGov
Adnuntius AS
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Tapad, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
OpenWeb LTD
Effiliation / Effinity
Dataseat Ltd
Consumable, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Click Tech Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Amobee Inc.
VECTAURY
Ziff Davis LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Sportradar AG
zillian sa
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
I.R.V. D.O.O.
AdMaxim Inc.
Quantcast International Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
The Trade Desk
Rich Audience Technologies SL
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Sift Media, Inc
Sublime
Meetrics GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Taboola Europe Limited
Jivox Corporation
Wizaly
Samba TV Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Cint AB
ShareThis, Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
AuDigent
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
NoBid, Inc.
ADITION technologies AG
Dentsu London Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
: Tappx
EASY Marketing GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
1Agency
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Pexi B.V.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Justpremium BV
Inskin Media LTD
Oracle Data Cloud
Near Pte Ltd
Samsung Ads
AcuityAds Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
PixFuture Media Inc.
Ermes
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mobile Professionals BV
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
IQM CORPORATION
Realeyes OU
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Mobkoi Ltd
Advisible AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
Piano Software Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
ADRENALEAD
Webgains GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Kertil Iberia SL
Knorex
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Kairion GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
BidBerry SRL
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Realytics
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Avocet Systems Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
Telaria, Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
JS Web Production
Baidu USA
Magnite, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Kameleoon SAS
iPROM
Nielsen LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
The MediaGrid Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Good-Loop Ltd
Powerspace
glomex GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Epsilon
Rezonence Limited
Gemius SA
Salesforce.com, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Cedato Technologies Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Insticator, Inc.
ADSOCY
RDandX Group DMCC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Madington
Adnami Aps
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
adsquare GmbH
Spoods GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
EASYmedia GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Smart Traffik
INFOnline GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
appTV Ltd.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
Adtube AS
StackAdapt
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Converto AG
Impact+
Arkeero
eBay Inc
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Platform161 B.V.
SpotX, Inc
Bidstack Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Ve Global UK Limited
Stream Eye OOD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
BILENDI SA
MindTake Research GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Fido S.r.l
GeistM Technologies LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
plista GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Tangoo Srl
Kargo Global Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
ADYOULIKE SA
KUPONA GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Jellyfish France
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Cuebiq
Experian Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
AudienceRun corp
Emerse Sverige AB
Brave People Ltd.
Arcspire Limited
SITU8ED SA
TripleLift, Inc.
Criteo SA
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
ID5 Technology SAS
Samba TV UK Limited
BidTheatre AB
Widespace AB
Impact Tech Inc.
Media Square
Bounce Exchange, Inc
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
SheMedia, LLC
The Procter & Gamble Company
GeoEdge
Imonomy
Mediavine, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Scene Stealer Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Disqus
AdView
NEORY GmbH
OneTag Limited
Bannerflow AB
travel audience GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
WhatRocks Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
ARMIS SAS
Keymantics
MGID Inc.
Kubient Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
OnAudience Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Luna Media Group LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Gamned
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Commanders Act
Allegro.pl
Adtriba GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Yieldmo, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
ViewPay
ADWAYS SAS
Adpone SL
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
INNITY
Content Ignite
MISSENA
Cookie Market LTD
Amnet GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
ScaleMonk Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Aniview LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
ad6media
AdColony, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Nexx360
Ketchup Adv Spa
digitalAudience
Eulerian Technologies
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Alliance Gravity Data Media
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
NextRoll, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
GP One GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
SpearAd GmbH
ONEcount
Teemo SA
A Million Ads Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
Moloco, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Fifty Technology Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Albert-Einstein-Str. 14
Winnenden, 71364
DE

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/jimmyesl.com/annualRequestSummary regarding jimmyesl.com



Email:
[email protected]

Google Adsense Advertising Network

Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads to our website, based on a visitor’s prior visits to our website or other websites on the Internet.

You can opt-out of personalized advertising by visiting the ads settings of your Google Account: https://www.google.com/settings/ads. Alternatively, you can opt-out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies for personalized advertising by visiting www.aboutads.info.

We disabled the delivery of ads based on the visitor’s behavior on this website for users protected under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

See the data protection provisions of Google LLC, USA, here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Collection of General Data and Information

This website collects a series of general data and information when you visit the website and stores it in the server log files.

Data collected includes date and time when you visit the website, your IP address, technical information about the device you are using and other similar information that may be used in the event of attacks on our information technology systems.

This information is needed to deliver the content of our website correctly and provide law enforcement authorities with the information necessary for criminal prosecution in case of a cyber-attack.

We do not draw any conclusions about you from this data.

User Registration

You have the possibility to register on our website. Which personal data are transmitted is determined by the respective input mask used for the registration. The personal data entered by you are collected and stored exclusively for internal use.

By registering on our the website, the IP address — assigned by the Internet service provider (ISP) and used by you — date, and time of the registration are also stored. The storage of this data is the only way to prevent the misuse of our services, and, if necessary, to make it possible to investigate committed offenses.

Your registration enables us to offer contents or services that may only be offered to registered users due to the nature of the matter in question. Registered persons are free to change the personal data specified during the registration at any time, or to have them completely deleted from the data stock.

This collected personal data will not be passed to third parties unless such a transfer is required by law or serves the aim of the defense of ourselves.

Email Newsletter Subscription

On this website, you can subscribe to our email newsletter. We inform you regularly by means of an email newsletter about the latest news in the education/TEFL industry and special offers.

You need to submit a valid e-mail address to register for the newsletter. A confirmation e-mail will be sent to the email address registered for the first time for newsletter shipping, for legal reasons, in the double opt-in procedure. This confirmation email is used to prove whether you as the owner of the email address are authorized to receive the newsletter.

During the registration for the newsletter, we also store the IP address of the computer system assigned by the Internet service provider (ISP) and used by you at the time of the registration, as well as the date and time of the registration. The collection of this data is necessary in order to understand the (possible) misuse of the e-mail address at a later date, and it, therefore, serves the aim of the legal protection of the controller.

The personal data collected as part of a registration for the newsletter will only be used to send our newsletter. In addition, subscribers to the newsletter may be informed by email, as long as this is necessary for the operation of the newsletter service or a registration in question, as this could be the case in the event of modifications to the newsletter offer, or in the event of a change in technical circumstances.

The subscription to our newsletter may be canceled by you at any time. The consent to the storage of personal data, which you have given for shipping the newsletter, may be revoked at any time. For the purpose of the revocation of consent, a corresponding link is found in each newsletter. It is also possible to unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by sending us an email or a message via our contact forms on this website.

General Contact Form

If you contact us by e-mail or via a contact form on this website, the transmitted personal data are automatically stored. We only store and use the submitted personal data for the purpose of your inquiry, to provide you with further information or deliver the requested services to you.

We do not share the data with third parties.

We store the data for 6 months for customer service purposes.

Blog Comments

You can leave individual comments on blog posts on this website. You have to submit at least your email address and a “username” (pseudonym) to leave a comment.

If you leave a comment, the comment, your submitted data and the date of the commentary are stored indefinitely in order to display the comment on the website.

The IP address assigned by the Internet service provider (ISP) to you will be stored indefinitely, too. This takes place for security reasons, and in case you violate the rights of third parties or post illegal content through a given comment.

This collected personal data will not be passed to third parties unless such a transfer is required by law or serves the aim of the defense of ourselves.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) will be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Embedded Content of Other Websites

This website includes embedded content. Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

YouTube

On this website, we have integrated components of the online video platform YouTube.

The operating company is YouTube LLC, USA. See their data protection provisions here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Where We Store Data

We store data on our web servers located in the USA. The servers are operated by A2 Hosting Inc., Michigan, USA. See their data privacy policy here: https://www.a2hosting.com/about/website-privacy

We store data in the Google Cloud (Gmail, GSuite, etc), operated by Google LLC, USA. See their data protection provisions here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

We use the software MailerLite to manage our email marketing subscriber list and to send emails to our subscribers. MailerLite is a third-party provider, which collects and processes your data using industry standard technologies to help us monitor and improve our newsletter. The software is operated by MailerLite, Lithuania. See their privacy policy here https://www.mailerlite.com/privacy-policy.

Your Rights Over Your Data

If you have provided us with any personal data, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us.

You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Routine Erasure and Blocking of Personal Data

We process and store your personal data only for the period necessary to achieve the purpose of storage, or as far as this is granted by the European legislator or other legislators in laws or regulations.

If the storage purpose is not applicable, or if a storage period prescribed by the European legislator or another competent legislator expires, the personal data are routinely blocked or erased in accordance with legal requirements.

Automated Decision-Making

We do not use automatic decision-making or profiling.

Our Contact Information

If you have any questions about our privacy policy or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please contact us.

Marcel Schreyer
Albert-Einstein-Str. 14
71364 Winnenden
Germany, Baden-Württemberg

Website: https://jimmyesl.com
Email: [email protected]

Privacy Policies of Other Websites

Our website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and place any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on February 10th, 2020.

Scroll to Top